Home / Phoenix, AZ Area Apartments / Casa Grande / Bungalows on Cottonwood
24 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 5 hours ago

Bungalows on Cottonwood

1620 N Trekell Rd Casa Grande, AZ

1 - 3 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

677 - 1,504 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

Up to 13 Weeks FREE + $500 Look & Lease *Restrictions May Apply.

1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,675
816 ft2
5 Available
Unit 081
$1,675
Available Now
View
Unit 090
$1,675
Available May 21st, 2026
View
Unit 110
$1,675
Available May 31st, 2026
View
Unit 046
$1,675
Available Jun 13th, 2026
View
Unit 011
$1,675
Available Jul 25th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,242 - $1,575
677 ft2
5 Available
Unit 171
$1,242+
Available Now
View
Unit 086
$1,242+
Available Now
View
Unit 120
$1,242+
Available Now
View
Unit 136
$1,242+
Available May 16th, 2026
View
Unit 119
$1,242+
Available May 23rd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,421 - $1,895
1006 ft2
6 Available
Unit 064
$1,421+
Available Now
View
Unit 168
$1,421+
Available Now
View
Unit 147
$1,421+
Available Now
View
Unit 162
$1,421+
Available Now
View
Unit 140
$1,421+
Available Now
View
Unit 033
$1,421+
Available May 17th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,375
1504 ft2
6 Available
Unit 078
$2,375
Available Now
View
Unit 157
$2,375
Available Now
View
Unit 026
$2,375
Available Now
View
Unit 040
$2,375
Available Now
View
Unit 070
$2,375
Available Now
View
Unit 164
$2,375
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,731 - $2,195
1225 ft2
6 Available
Unit 141
$1,731+
Available Now
View
Unit 083
$1,731+
Available Now
View
Unit 159
$1,731+
Available Now
View
Unit 172
$1,731+
Available Now
View
Unit 105
$1,731+
Available Jun 30th, 2026
View
Unit 014
$1,731+
Available Jul 6th, 2026
No Maintenance Costs
Farmhouse Clubhouse With Community Gathering Area
Breed Restrictions:

Breed restrictions include Pit Bull Terriers/Staffordshire Terriers, Rottweilers, Doberman Pinschers, Chows, Presa Canarios, Akitas, Alaskan Malamutes, Wolf-Hybrids. Contact our leasing office for more information!

Number Limit:

3

Pet Deposit: $100.00
Pet Rent:

$50.0 Monthly due at With rent

Cat:

| Restrictions: None One time

Cat Deposit:

$250.0 One time due at Movein

Cat Fee:

$250.0 One time due at Movein

Cat Rent:

$50.0 Monthly due at With rent

Dog:

| Restrictions: None One time

Dog Deposit:

$250.0 One time due at Movein

Dog Fee:

$250.0 One time due at Movein

Dog Rent:

$50.0 Monthly due at With rent

Pet / Animal Lease Violation:

$100.0 One time due at Movein

Pet Deposit (refundable):

$250.0 One time due at Movein

Pet Fee:

Pet Fee One time due at Movein

Parking
Covered Parking
Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

12, 13, 14

Admin Fee: $200.00
Access Device:

$0.0 One time due at Movein

Community Amenity Set Up:

$15.0 One time due at Movein

Mtm Flat Fee:

$300.0 Monthly due at With rent

Mtm Percent:

Percentage of rent Monthly due at With rent

Security Deposit (refundable):

$500.0 - $1500.0 One time due at Movein

Security Deposit Alternative:

$20.0 - $39.0 Monthly due at With rent

Concession Repayment:

Tenant repayment of rent discounts if lease terms are not met. One time due at Move out

Early Lease Termination / Buyout:

Buyout for ending lease agreement before its scheduled end date. One time due at Move out

Legal / Eviction Fee:

Costs associated with an eviction proceeding. One time

Renter Liability - Third Party:

Expense related to required liability coverage through a third-party provider. Monthly due at With rent

Renters Liability Non-compliance:

$25.0 One time

Property details
Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at the Bungalows on Cottonwood. Set within a welcoming community featuring both single-story and two-level homes, our residences offer an ideal retreat for those seeking comfort and tranquility. Enjoy effortless access to nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment, while indulging in luxurious features such as gourmet kitchens, private backyards, and high-end finishes. Relax by the resort-style pool and spa, gather with friends in the clubhouse, and stay active in the fitness center. Welcome to your ideal home, where convenience and comfort harmoniously converge.