Home / Cape Coral / 3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1
27 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 5 hours ago

3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1


Cape Coral, FL

2 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,200 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,495
1200 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
FOR RENT – BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2 BEDROOM / 2 BATH DUPLEX WITH GARAGE
$1,495
Available Now
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,600
1500 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: avail
HUGE 1500sqft - 3 Bed 2 Bath Duplex In SE Cape Coral (33904),
$1,600
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,495.00
Property details
Description

FOR RENT – BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2 BEDROOM / 2 BATH DUPLEX WITH GARAGE
*** Some photos are virtually staged with AI-generated furniture for illustrative purposes only. Property is rented unfurnished
Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex with approximately 1,200 sq ft and a private attached 1-car garage in a convenient SE Cape Coral location on Country Club Blvd.
Highlights:
- Private attached 1-car garage
- Granite countertops
- Upgraded kitchen cabinetry
- Polished Porcelain tile flooring
- Private fenced yard
-Washer/dryer hookups
-Lawn care included
-Trash service included
-Exterior pest control included
-Convenient location with easy access to Veterans Pkwy, Del Prado Blvd, downtown Cape Coral, shopping, dining, and bridges
No smoking.
Applicants must meet income, credit, rental history, and background requirements. Pets considered based on owner approval and applicable pet terms and $350 pet deposit.
Available now at $1,495/month.
License: RR-011812-2026

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 5 hours ago
Contact Number: (239) 994-7715
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$53,800
per year
Rent report

3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1 Rent vs. Cape Coral Average

 3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1      Cape Coral Average
2BR
$1,495
$1,613
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1 is asking 7% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Cape Coral.

If you upsized to an average priced Cape Coral 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 32% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Cape Coral 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 9% less per month.

3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1 provides 13% more square footage than the average Cape Coral 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1
2BR $1,495 $1.20 $4,485
Cape Coral Average
Studio $1,566 $2.20 $4,699
1BR $1,478 $1.90 $4,435
2BR $1,613 $1.50 $4,838
3BR $2,384 $1.60 $7,153
4BR $2,614 $1.40 $7,842

Availability in Cape Coral

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 285 2BR units on the market in Cape Coral. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 18% 48% 22% 10%
Available Units in Cape Coral
Studio 13
1BR 110
2BR 285
3BR 129
4BR 57
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,200 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,495.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3633 Country Club Blvd Unit 1 in Cape Coral, FL. It's 1.9 miles northwest from the center of Cape Coral.
Call Email