Home / Pensacola, FL Area Apartments / Cantonment / 232 Camellia Dr
28 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 18 hours ago

232 Camellia Dr


Cantonment, FL

4 Bed
3 Bath

2,174 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 3 Bath
$2,395
2174 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Pointe South Rentals
Updated 4 Bedroom In Cantonment
$2,395
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 18 hours ago
Contact Number: (850) 788-2311
Contact 232 Camellia Dr
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 232 Camellia Dr by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$86,200
per year
Rent report

232 Camellia Dr Rent vs. Cantonment Average

 232 Camellia Dr      Cantonment Average
4BR
$2,395
$2,407
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

232 Camellia Dr is asking 0% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Cantonment.

If you downsized to an average priced Cantonment 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 9% less per month.

232 Camellia Dr provides 7% less square footage than the average Cantonment 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
232 Camellia Dr
4BR $2,395 $1.10 $7,185
Cantonment Average
3BR $2,200 $1.10 $6,600
4BR $2,407 $1.00 $7,221

Availability in Cantonment

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 5 4BR units on the market in Cantonment. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

3BR
4BR
17% 83%
Available Units in Cantonment
3BR 1
4BR 5
Location
Nearby Colleges
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
West Florida Hospital 6.83 mi.
West Florida Rehabilitation Institute 6.86 mi.
Consulate Health Care Of Pensacola 7.46 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
New Market Fire Department 2.12 mi.
Cantonment Volunteer Fire Department 3.29 mi.
Cantonment Volunteer Fire Department 3.79 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,174 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
232 Camellia Dr has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,395.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 232 Camellia Dr in Cantonment, FL. It's 3.6 miles southeast from the center of Cantonment.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app