Home / Philadelphia Area Apartments / Camden / 414-416 Ridgeway
23 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

414-416 Ridgeway


414-416 Ridgeway St Gloucester City, NJ

3 Bed
•
1 Bath

1,408 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 15th
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,095
426 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Inspired Properties
416A
$1,095
Rented
View
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,250
1408 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Inspired Properties
414A
$2,250
Available Oct 15th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
59
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
60
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Public Transportation
Range / Oven
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Parking
Garage - Attached
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,250
Property details
Description

(RLNE7002503) Large 3 Bedroom Pet Friendly with Street Parking - Large 3 Bedroom 1st Floor Apartment with Living Room, Separate Dinning Room, Kitchen & Mudroom with Laundry hookups and approximately 1400 sq-ft. No Carpet! The entire apartment is solid surface flooring. Apartment includes direct access to the rear yard and only apartment with use of the long 3+ car driveway and basement. Pet Friendly too. Tenant is responsible for utilities with gas heat, hot water and cooking.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 4
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (854) 457-8076
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 414-416 Ridgeway by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$81,000
per year
Rent report

414-416 Ridgeway Rent vs. Camden Average

 414-416 Ridgeway      Camden Average
3BR
$2,250
$1,646
$0
$750
$1,500
$2,250
$3,000

414-416 Ridgeway is asking 37% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Camden.

If you upsized to an average priced Camden 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 8% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Camden 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 9% less per month.

414-416 Ridgeway provides 19% more square footage than the average Camden 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
414-416 Ridgeway
3BR $2,250 $1.60 $6,750
Camden Average
1BR $1,065 $1.60 $3,196
2BR $1,513 $2.30 $4,539
3BR $1,646 $1.40 $4,938
4BR $1,795 $1.30 $5,385

Availability in Camden

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 15 2BR units on the market in Camden. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
5% 34% 37% 17% 5%
Available Units in Camden
Studio 2
1BR 14
2BR 15
3BR 7
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 15, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,408 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
414-416 Ridgeway has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,250.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 414-416 Ridgeway St in Gloucester City, NJ. It's 1.9 miles southwest from the center of Camden.
Call