Home / Butte / 725 Maryland Ave
46 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 3 hours ago

725 Maryland Ave


Butte, MT

3 Bed
•
1 Bath

1,286 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
3 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,700
1286 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
Newly Renovated 3BR/1BA Historic Home - 725 Maryland Ave, Butte
$1,700
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,700.00
Property details
Description

Fully renovated 3-bed / 1-bath home in Butte's historic Central / West Side — taken down to the studs and rebuilt. 1,286 sq ft. Available October 1, 2026.
Walk-through video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pdgstMDDcqc
Interior is new: kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances- new flooring throughout- renovated bathroom- fresh fixtures, lighting, and paint. Fireplace and washer/dryer on site. Move-in ready October 1.
Amenities:
• Brand-new kitchen and bath
• New flooring and finishes throughout
• Fireplace
• Washer and dryer
• Dishwasher, refrigerator, stove/oven
• Ceiling fans
Location: Central / West Side below Uptown Butte — near Chester Steele, Emma, and Koprivica Parks- Florence Coffee Company and Casagranda's Steakhouse- Safeway and Front Street Market. Access to historic Main Street, I-15 / I-90, and Montana Tech.
Terms:
• Rent: $1,700/month
• Security deposit: $1,700
• Available: October 1, 2026
• Lease: 12 months
• Utilities: tenant-paid
• Parking: on-street
Application fee: $18.50 per adult applicant and per co-signer.
Schedule a showing or apply online. Managed by Mountain Village Property Management.
Rental criteria: Household income at least 2.5× monthly rent (3× if stated on this listing). Credit score 600+. Complete application and screening for every adult (18+). Rental history and background screening required- criminal history reviewed individually. No smoking in the unit. Equal Housing Opportunity.
Pets: One pet under 30 lbs may be allowed with owner approval. Extra pets, dogs 30 lbs+, and large dogs in upper/top-floor units are not allowed. Assistance/emotional support animals are not pets and are handled under fair housing law. Small dogs under 30 lbs may be considered with an additional security deposit and pet rent, subject to owner approval (amounts as disclosed at lease).

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (406) 602-2018
Contact 725 Maryland Ave
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 725 Maryland Ave by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$61,200
per year
Rent report

725 Maryland Ave Rent vs. Butte Average

 725 Maryland Ave      Butte Average
3BR
$1,700
$1,375
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

725 Maryland Ave is asking 24% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Butte.

If you downsized to an average priced Butte 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

725 Maryland Ave provides 29% more square footage than the average Butte 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
725 Maryland Ave
3BR $1,700 $1.30 $5,100
Butte Average
Studio $100 $0.60 $300
1BR $905 $1.50 $2,715
2BR $1,156 $1.30 $3,468
3BR $1,375 $1.40 $4,125

Availability in Butte

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 21 2BR units on the market in Butte. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
9% 30% 45% 11% 6%
Available Units in Butte
Studio 4
1BR 14
2BR 21
3BR 5
4BR 3
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,286 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
725 Maryland Ave has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $1,700.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 725 Maryland Ave in Butte, MT. It's 0.4 miles northwest from the center of Butte.
Call Email