Apartments in Boise

61 - 90 of 256 Results
9
$1,245
Boise, ID
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Sunset
1
$1,125
3322 W Taft St Boise, ID
1 BR | Jun. 22, 2026
Contact
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,095 - 1,350
6103 W State St Boise, ID
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Disability Access
5
$1,500
Boise, ID
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Storage
Dishwasher
10
$1,225
Boise, ID
2 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Covered Parking
Dishwasher
28
$2,450
Boise, ID
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
23
$2,995
Boise, ID
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Dishwasher
1
$1,300
Boise, ID
2 BR | Jun. 4, 2026
Contact
Storage
1
$1,650
10275 Seneca St Boise, ID
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
1
$1,200 - 1,350
Boise, ID
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
6
$1,364 - 1,850
3475 N Five Mile Rd Boise, ID
2 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dishwasher
1
$1,625
7715 W Preece Dr Boise, ID
2 BR | Aug. 14, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Storage
Dishwasher
7
$1,400
Boise, ID
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
House
Storage
7
$1,450
Boise, ID
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
9
$1,100
Boise, ID
1 BR | Ask for Availability
Contact
Covered Parking
Dishwasher
21
$1,445
Boise, ID
2 BR | Jun. 10, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
11
$2,200
Boise, ID
2 BR | Jul. 20, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Dishwasher
1
$2,095
2120 Dorothy Ave Boise, ID
3 BR | Jun. 15, 2026
Contact
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
Dishwasher
1
$1,499 - 1,600
9130 W Irving St Boise, ID
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Storage
16
$1,195
Boise, ID
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Fitness Center
Dishwasher
25
$1,465
Boise, ID
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Central Bench
1
$1,395
6738 W Westwood Ln Boise, ID
2 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Disability Access
Dishwasher
1
$2,095
2131 S Amy Ave Boise, ID
3 BR | Jul. 14, 2026
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Storage
Dishwasher
1
$1,750 - 1,850
6315 W Chet Ln Boise, ID
2 - 3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Dishwasher
West Bench
1
$1,425 - 2,000
951 E Front St Boise, ID
1 - 2 BR | Available Now
Contact
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
Storage
Disability Access
7
$4,500
Boise, ID
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Storage
Dishwasher
Harrison Blvd
18
$3,175
Boise, ID
3 BR | May. 17, 2026
Contact
House
Air Conditioning
Storage
Dishwasher
South Boise Village
15
$2,095
Boise, ID
3 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
1
$1,300
4021 - 4023 W. State St. Boise, ID
2 BR | Jun. 16, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
1
$1,150
1315 W Jefferson St Boise, ID
1 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Downtown Boise
61 - 90 of 256 Results
  1. Home
  2. Boise

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Boise?

Boise Apartments
Bed Type Average Rent Range
Studio $1,410 $1,100 - $1,640
1BR $1,350 $680 - $1,860
2BR $1,630 $1,300 - $2,370
3BR $2,100 $1,660 - $2,820
4+BR $920 $900 - $3,280

Find a Boise Apartment

Boise is a city that has been lauded for its progressive and aggressive approach to creating a thriving, sustainable and attractive community. With a population of just over 200,000 in the city proper, the metropolitan area tops 600,000 residents. This makes it smaller only than Portland and Seattle in the Pacific Northwest.

Boise is home to Boise State University, but also a number of satellite schools and colleges, including two law school programs. In addition to having good educational options, Boise is a great place for students heading away from home for the first time. Consistently ranked among the safest cities in America, friends and family can rest easy when their loved ones relocate to Boise.

When to Search

Boise has a respectable vacancy rate, so you should always be able to find an apartment. Most online listings show that they are listed for immediate availability. As long as you start looking a month before your move in date, you shouldn't have any problems finding a place to hang your hat.