Home / Boise / Cute 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Boise
7 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 1 hour ago

Cute 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Boise


9143 Cory Ln Boise, ID

2 Bed
1 Bath

960 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 10th
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,500
960 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: 1st Avenue Property Management Llc
-
$1,500
Available Aug 10th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Property details
Description

Cute 2 bed 1.5 bath unit in a 4-plex. Near shopping, parks, restaurants and the freeway.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (208) 947-4609
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Cute 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Boise by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,000
per year
Rent report

Cute 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Boise Rent vs. Boise Average

 Cute 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Boise      Boise Average
2BR
$1,500
$1,711
$0
$600
$1,200
$1,800
$2,400

Cute 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Boise is asking 12% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Boise.

If you upsized to an average priced Boise 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 17% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Boise 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% less per month.

Cute 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Boise provides 4% more square footage than the average Boise 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Cute 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Boise
2BR $1,500 $1.60 $4,500
Boise Average
Studio $1,402 $3.30 $4,206
1BR $1,421 $2.30 $4,263
2BR $1,711 $1.80 $5,132
3BR $2,068 $1.60 $6,203
4BR $1,256 $2.00 $3,767

Availability in Boise

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 314 2BR units on the market in Boise. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
13% 22% 38% 13% 11%
Available Units in Boise
Studio 107
1BR 183
2BR 314
3BR 106
4BR 92
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 10, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 960 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Cute 2 Bed/1.5 Bath Boise has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 9143 Cory Ln in Boise, ID. It's 4.9 miles west from the center of Boise.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app