Apartments in Miller Southside Blacksburg

121 - 135 of 135 Results
1
$985 - 1,225
1222 Patrick Henry Dr Blacksburg, VA
2 - 4 BR | Aug. 6, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Surface Parking
Storage
1
$2,300
Blacksburg, VA
4 BR | Aug. 12, 2026
Contact
Shenandoah
1
$1,960
1470 D Seneca Dr Blacksburg, VA
4 BR | Jul. 15, 2026
Contact
House
Dishwasher
Shenandoah
1
$1,800
1470 Seneca Dr Blacksburg, VA
4 BR | Aug. 7, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Shenandoah
1
$1,100 - 2,875
Steading Ln Blacksburg, VA
2 - 3 BR | Jun. 9, 2026
Contact
Dishwasher
Glade/Westover
1
$1,575
503 A Sunridge Dr Blacksburg, VA
2 BR | Jul. 31, 2026
Contact
House
Dishwasher
Shenandoah
1
$3,800
1005 Glade Rd Blacksburg, VA
4 BR | Jun. 15, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
Dishwasher
Glade/Westover
5
$1,270
Blacksburg, VA
2 BR | Jun. 19, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
McBryde
1
$2,245
1105 Robin Rd Blacksburg, VA
3 BR | Jul. 15, 2026
Contact
House
Dishwasher
Glade/Westover
7
$975 - 1,255
1435 Toms Creek Rd Blacksburg, VA
2 - 4 BR | Available Now
Contact
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Surface Parking
Fitness Center
Storage
19
$1,975
Blacksburg, VA
4 BR | Available Now
Contact
House
Storage
Shenandoah
1
$2,100
405 Laurence Ln Blacksburg, VA
4 BR | Aug. 7, 2026
Contact
House
Shenandoah
1
$1,995
407 Laurence Ln Blacksburg, VA
4 BR | Jul. 10, 2026
Contact
Disability Access
Dishwasher
Shenandoah
2
$1,195
1605 Lark Ln Blacksurg, VA
2 BR | Jun. 12, 2026
Contact
Dog Friendly
Storage
Glade/Westover
1
$1,995
402 Laurence Ln Blacksburg, VA
4 BR | Aug. 7, 2026
Contact
House
Storage
Dishwasher
Shenandoah
121 - 135 of 135 Results
  1. Home
  2. Blacksburg
  3. Miller Southside

Blacksburg:
May Rent Report

Welcome to the May 2026 Blacksburg Apartment Report. In this assessment of the local rental market, Rentable data scientists and rental experts break down the May 2026 key findings and figures for the Blacksburg rental landscape.

Our experts analyze the pricing trends — one-bedroom, two-bedroom, year-over-year and month-over-month — in Blacksburg and surrounding areas and provide comparisons to the entire metro area, nearby cities and some of the most desirable and expensive cities in the United States. Take a look at the last 12 months of Blacksburg average rent prices in the chart below.

Monthly Rent Report

$1,400
$1,050
$700
$350
$0
Jun. 2025
Jul. 2025
Aug. 2025
Sep. 2025
Oct. 2025
Nov. 2025
Dec. 2025
Jan. 2026
Feb. 2026
Mar. 2026
Apr. 2026
May. 2026
1 BR       2 BR