Home / Birmingham / Park 35 on Clairmont
3D Tour
51 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Park 35 on Clairmont

3500 Clairmont Ave Birmingham, AL

1 - 2 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

1,015 - 1,232 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

1 Month Free!
Apply today to receive your first full month's rent FREE! Additionally, applicants who apply within 48 hours of their tour will receive an additional $350 off. The offer is valid on select homes, 11-13 month lease term, and move-in dates. Call or visit us today for more details!

Studio • 1 Bath
$1,290 - $2,225
680 ft2
0 Available
Unit 368
$1,332+
Rented
View
Unit 568
$1,512+
Rented
View
Unit 566
$1,290+
Rented
View
Unit 266
$1,572+
Rented
View
Unit 466
$1,475+
Rented
View
Unit 468
$1,539+
Rented
View
Unit 226
$1,472+
Rented
View
Unit 366
$1,432+
Rented
View
Unit 426
$1,438+
Rented
View
Unit 268
$1,402+
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$1,525 - $1,775
673 ft2
0 Available
Unit 161
$1,525+
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,018 - $2,268
1015 ft2
1 Available
Unit 185
$2,018+
Available Now
View
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,253 - $2,503
1219 ft2
1 Available
G39
$2,253+
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,354 - $2,604
1188 ft2
2 Available
Unit 301
$2,354+
Available Now
View
Unit 201
$2,354+
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,475 - $2,725
1232 ft2
1 Available
Unit 374
$2,475+
Available May 22nd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,269 - $2,519
1127 ft2
1 Available
G35
$2,269+
Available May 25th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,444 - $6,618
1408 ft2
0 Available
Unit 309
$2,547+
Rented
View
Unit 209
$2,444+
Rented
View
Unit 409
$2,969+
Rented
View
Unit 109
$2,564+
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,756 - $5,788
1432 ft2
0 Available
Unit 106
$2,756+
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,325 - $5,081
1452 ft2
0 Available
Unit 221
$2,766+
Rented
View
Unit 321
$2,325+
Rented
View
Unit 121
$2,607+
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,299 - $2,549
1434 ft2
0 Available
G21
$2,299+
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,529 - $2,779
1398 ft2
0 Available
G09
$2,529+
Walk Score®
76
Very Walkable
Transit Score®
25
Some Transit
Bike Score®
45
Gourmet Kitchens
Soaring 9ft Ceilings
24-hour Maintenance
Other:

Park 35 is a pet friendly community with a max of two pets per home with a nonrefundable fee of $500 for 1 pet and $100 for an additional pet. The monthly pet rent is $15 per pet. Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Great Dane, Husky, Wolf Hybrid, Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Beauceron, Belgian Malinois, St. Bernard and any mixes of these breeds are restricted. Other pets that are restricted: Ferrets, Reptiles, Tarantulas, and Rodents.