Home / San Francisco Area Apartments / Berkeley / 7361 Claremont Ave
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

7361 Claremont Ave


Berkeley, CA

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

770 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$2,900
770 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: 2B Living
Charming 1BR + BONUS Room/Office space in Elmwood | Renovated Interior | Near Berkeley & Rockridge
$2,900
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (415) 360-3316
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Etheric Networks, Inc. 80.0 80.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 7361 Claremont Ave by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$104,400
per year
Rent report

7361 Claremont Ave Rent vs. Berkeley Average

 7361 Claremont Ave      Berkeley Average
2BR
$2,900
$3,317
$0
$1,100
$2,200
$3,300
$4,400

7361 Claremont Ave is asking 13% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Berkeley.

If you upsized to an average priced Berkeley 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 21% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Berkeley 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 41% less per month.

7361 Claremont Ave provides 6% less square footage than the average Berkeley 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
7361 Claremont Ave
2BR $2,900 $3.80 $8,700
Berkeley Average
Studio $2,239 $5.60 $6,716
1BR $2,356 $4.00 $7,069
2BR $3,317 $4.10 $9,951
3BR $4,176 $3.70 $12,527
4BR $5,156 $3.80 $15,468

Availability in Berkeley

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 195 2BR units on the market in Berkeley. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
23% 24% 35% 14% 3%
Available Units in Berkeley
Studio 130
1BR 136
2BR 195
3BR 77
4BR 17
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 770 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
7361 Claremont Ave has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $2,900.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 7361 Claremont Ave in Berkeley, CA. It's 1.7 miles east from the center of Berkeley.
Call Email