Home / Bend / 19354 Kiowa Rd
18 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 24 hours ago

19354 Kiowa Rd


Bend, OR

3 Bed
•
2 Bath

1,995 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Sep. 28th
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,995
1995 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Real Property Management Ignite
Modern Home on Acreage
$2,995
Available Sep 28th, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 24 hours ago
Contact Number: (541) 827-8111
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Sureline Broadband LLC 100.0 100.0
Webformix Company 40.0 10.0
ViaSat, Inc. 35.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 19354 Kiowa Rd
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 19354 Kiowa Rd by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$107,800
per year
Rent report

19354 Kiowa Rd Rent vs. Bend Average

 19354 Kiowa Rd      Bend Average
3BR
$2,995
$2,930
$0
$1,000
$2,000
$3,000
$4,000

19354 Kiowa Rd is asking 2% more than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Bend.

If you upsized to an average priced Bend 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Bend 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 27% less per month.

19354 Kiowa Rd provides 29% more square footage than the average Bend 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
19354 Kiowa Rd
3BR $2,995 $1.50 $8,985
Bend Average
Studio $1,648 $3.60 $4,944
1BR $1,842 $2.80 $5,527
2BR $2,309 $2.20 $6,928
3BR $2,930 $1.90 $8,791
4BR $3,848 $1.60 $11,544

Availability in Bend

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 205 1BR units on the market in Bend. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 37% 37% 20% 3%
Available Units in Bend
Studio 14
1BR 205
2BR 202
3BR 111
4BR 18
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on September 28, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,995 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
19354 Kiowa Rd has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,995.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 19354 Kiowa Rd in Bend, OR. It's 5.1 miles southwest from the center of Bend.
Call Email