Home / Beloit / 253 W Grand Ave
13 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 4 hours ago

253 W Grand Ave


Beloit, WI

2 Bed
1 Bath

1,400 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Oct. 1st
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,200
1400 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
Nice Spacious 2 bedroom House Available October 1
$1,200
Available Oct 1st, 2026
View
4 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,500
1600 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: avail
$1,500 - 4 Bedroom 1 Bathroom House In Beloit With Great Amenities
$1,500
Rented
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $1,200.00
Property details
Description

Spacious 2 bedroom house available October 1. Minimum requirements 3X monthly rent income, no outstanding evictions, and required current rental walk through. No appliances included, no garage, small yard, lawn care provided, central air. Small inside dog up to 12 lb possible or 1 mature cat possible, if complies with necessary tenant screening process requested.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (608) 856-5636
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Charter Communications 940.0 35.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
AT&T Inc. 50.0 10.0
LiteWire Internet Services, Inc. 30.0 6.0
JAB Wireless, Inc. 25.0 5.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 253 W Grand Ave by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$43,200
per year
Rent report

253 W Grand Ave Rent vs. Beloit Average

 253 W Grand Ave      Beloit Average
2BR
$1,200
$1,206
$0
$400
$800
$1,200
$1,600

253 W Grand Ave is asking 1% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Beloit.

If you upsized to an average priced Beloit 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 8% less per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Beloit 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 39% less per month.

253 W Grand Ave provides 30% more square footage than the average Beloit 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
253 W Grand Ave
2BR $1,200 $0.90 $3,600
Beloit Average
Studio $1,000 $0.80 $3,000
1BR $867 $1.20 $2,602
2BR $1,206 $1.10 $3,618
3BR $1,115 $0.80 $3,344
4BR $1,500 $1.00 $4,500

Availability in Beloit

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 45 2BR units on the market in Beloit. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
1% 24% 67% 4% 3%
Available Units in Beloit
Studio 1
1BR 16
2BR 45
3BR 3
4BR 2
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on October 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,400 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
253 W Grand Ave has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,200.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 253 W Grand Ave in Beloit, WI. It's 0.6 miles west from the center of Beloit.
Call Email