Apartments in Bellmawr
1 - 3
of
3
Results
0
$1,550
Timber Cove
928 Creek Rd Bellmawr, NJ
2 BR
|
May. 15, 2026
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,375
East Browning Apts
327 E Browning Rd Bellmawr, NJ
1 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Dishwasher
15
$1,395 - 2,010
Hyde Park Apartment Homes
430 Browning Rd Bellmawr, NJ
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
Balcony/Deck/Patio
Fitness Center
1 - 3 of 3 Results
Apartments near Bellmawr, NJ
30 Results
19
$2,158 - 5,612
Barclay Chase Apartment Homes
500 Barclay Blvd Marlton, NJ
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Furnished
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
52
$2,203 - 3,651
Apex Manayunk
4601 Flat Rock Rd Philadelphia, PA
1 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Air Conditioning
1
$1,400 - 1,850
1619 Mt Vernon
1619 Mt Vernon St Philadelphia, PA
1 - 2 BR
|
Jun. 10, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
Fairmount District
18
$1,495 - 2,495
The Wolf Building
340 N 12th St Philadelphia, PA
1 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
Balcony/Deck/Patio
20
3D Tour
$1,616 - 5,247
1500 Locust
1500 Locust St Philadelphia, PA
Studio - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Air Conditioning
9
$2,850
The Homes at Chapel Lofts
1520 Green St Philadelphia, PA
3 BR
|
Jul. 10, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
20
$2,309 - 5,719
The Austin Apartment Homes
1600 Club Drive Deptford, NJ
1 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Furnished
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Surface Parking
In Unit Laundry
15
$3,239 - 6,498
The Collings at the Lumberyard
595 N Atlantic Ave Collingswood, NJ
1 - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Luxury
Townhome
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
Surface Parking
16
$1,662
Colonial Estates
1941 N Black Horse Pike Williamstown, NJ
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
18
$2,279 - 5,663
Merion at Cross Keys
1000 Fawn Dr Williamstown, NJ
1 - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Furnished
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
In Unit Laundry
11
$1,640 - 3,160
PER
BED
BED
Uno on Chestnut
4125 Chestnut St Philadelphia, PA
Studio - 2 BR
|
Aug. 14, 2026
Furnished
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Student
Covered Parking
16
$2,711 - 5,161
Marlton Gateway Apartments
125 E Main St Marlton, NJ
2 BR
|
Available Now
Furnished
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
20
3D Tour
$400
PER
ROOM
ROOM
Private Bedroom in Classic Northern Liberties Apartment with Great Views
1137 N Orianna St Philadelphia, PA
1 BR
|
Available Now
Heat Included
Virtual Tour
House
In Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
12
3D Tour
$1,030
PER
ROOM
ROOM
Brand new Bella Vista apartment with private patio
1013 S 12Th St Philadelphia, PA
1 BR
|
Jul. 9, 2026
Heat Included
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Virtual Tour
In Unit Laundry
23
$2,579
Philadelphia - Mt. Laurel - Crawford Place
101 Diemer Dr Mt Laurel, NJ
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
18
$2,459
Philadelphia - Cherry Hill
1653 E State Hwy Cherry Hill, NJ
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
32
$2,684
Philadelphia - Mt. Laurel - Pacilli Place
500 Diemer Dr Mt Laurel, NJ
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
15
$1,495 - 2,795
Wood Street Lofts
326-8 N 12th St Philadelphia, PA
Studio - 2 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Fitness Center
Callowhill
1
$2,100
Brandywine Lofts
1508 Brandywine Philadelphia, PA
2 BR
|
Aug. 10, 2026
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Fitness Center
Storage
Disability Access
1
$1,250 - 1,567
Spacious affordable apartments
1600 Block North 16th St Philadelphia, PA
2 - 4 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Storage
Disability Access
35
$852
W Somerset St
Philadelphia, PA
1 BR
|
Ask for Availability
54
$1,367
N Th St
Philadelphia, PA
1 BR
|
Ask for Availability
Powelton Village
31
$1,037
Aspen St
Philadelphia, PA
1 BR
|
Ask for Availability
Mantua
4
$825
Parkview Homes, LLC
4300 W 9Th St Office Trainer, PA
1 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
House
8
$972
Knox St
Philadelphia, PA
1 BR
|
Ask for Availability
$3,982
Philadelphia - Airport - Bartram Ave.
8880 Bartram Ave Philadelphia, PA
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
$3,168
Philadelphia - Airport - Tinicum Blvd
9000 Tinicum Blvd Philadelphia, PA
Studio
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Short-term
Air Conditioning
Covered Parking
10
$972
N Rd St
Philadelphia, PA
1 BR
|
Ask for Availability
76
$2,735 - 8,655
The Atlantic
1401 Spruce St Philadelphia, PA
Studio - 3 BR
|
Available Now
Dog Friendly
Cat Friendly
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
19
$2,940
44 N 40Th St, Philadelphia Pa
Philadelphia, PA
3 BR
|
Available Now
Furnished
Virtual Tour
Luxury
Air Conditioning
In Unit Laundry
How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bellmawr?
Bellmawr Apartments
Bed Type
Average Rent
Range
1BR
$1,450
$1,380 - $1,560
2BR
$1,720
$1,550 - $1,810
Frequently Asked Questions
How many apartments are available in Bellmawr, NJ on Rentable.co?
Rentable.co has over 277 apartments available in Bellmawr.
What is the average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Bellmawr, NJ?
The average rent for a one-bedroom apartment in Bellmawr is around $1,450 per month.
What is the average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Bellmawr, NJ?
The average rent for a two-bedroom apartment in Bellmawr is around $1,720 per month.
How expensive is it to rent an apartment in Bellmawr, NJ?
For a two-bedroom apartment in Bellmawr, the average rent price is $1,720 per month, which is similar to the national average of $1,640 per month.
Can I afford an apartment for rent in Bellmawr, NJ?
Based on average rent prices in Bellmawr, to afford a one-bedroom apartment you would need an annual household income of $58,000 to live comfortably.