Home / Seattle Area Apartments / Bellevue / 3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE
30 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 6 hours ago

3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE


Bellevue, WA

1 Bed
•
1 Bath

921 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$4,775
921 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Month2month
The Lake Washington Retreat
$4,775
Available Now
View
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Furnished
Refrigerator
Dishwasher
Microwave
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 6 hours ago
Contact Number: (949) 649-4946
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$171,900
per year
Rent report

3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE Rent vs. Bellevue Average

 3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE      Bellevue Average
1BR
$4,775
$2,426
$0
$1,600
$3,200
$4,800
$6,400

3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE is asking 97% more than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Bellevue.

If you upsized to an average priced Bellevue 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 24% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Bellevue studio apartment, you would pay 24% less per month.

3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE provides 35% more square footage than the average Bellevue 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE
1BR $4,775 $5.20 $14,325
Bellevue Average
Studio $1,961 $4.50 $5,884
1BR $2,426 $3.60 $7,277
2BR $3,196 $3.10 $9,589
3BR $3,570 $2.40 $10,709
4BR $7,504 $2.40 $22,511

Availability in Bellevue

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 515 1BR units on the market in Bellevue. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
11% 54% 30% 3% 2%
Available Units in Bellevue
Studio 105
1BR 515
2BR 291
3BR 25
4BR 15
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 921 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE has a 1 bedroom unit starting at $4,775.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 3520 Lake Washington Blvd SE in Bellevue, WA. It's 2.3 miles southeast from the center of Bellevue.
Call Email