Home / Beaumont / House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706
9 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 40 minutes ago

House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706


8565 Glen Meadow Ln - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln Beaumont, TX

2 Bed
2 Bath

1,276 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,500
1276 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Zakaria Holdings, Llc.
-
$1,500
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

Welcome to 8565 Glen Meadow Ln a charming townhome located in a quiet and convenient neighborhood in Beaumont's West End. This well-kept home features a spacious living area, a cozy dining space, and a functional kitchen with plenty of cabinet storage. Both bedrooms are located upstairs for added privacy, with a full bath between them and a convenient half bath downstairs for guests. Enjoy your own private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located near shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Schedule your tour today!

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 40 minutes ago
Contact Number: (409) 800-6050
Contact House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$54,000
per year
Rent report

House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706 Rent vs. Beaumont Average

 House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706      Beaumont Average
2BR
$1,500
$1,033
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706 is asking 45% more than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Beaumont.

If you upsized to an average priced Beaumont 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 23% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Beaumont 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 19% less per month.

House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706 provides 33% more square footage than the average Beaumont 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706
2BR $1,500 $1.20 $4,500
Beaumont Average
Studio $809 $1.40 $2,428
1BR $869 $1.30 $2,608
2BR $1,033 $1.10 $3,099
3BR $1,342 $1.10 $4,025
4BR $1,230 $0.90 $3,690

Availability in Beaumont

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 148 2BR units on the market in Beaumont. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
3% 38% 41% 17% 1%
Available Units in Beaumont
Studio 11
1BR 138
2BR 148
3BR 62
4BR 5
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,276 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
House For Rent - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln, Beaumont, Tx 77706 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,500.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 8565 Glen Meadow Ln - 8565 Glen Meadow Ln in Beaumont, TX. It's 5.5 miles west from the center of Beaumont.
Call