Home / Bakersfield / Bridgemont Terrace Apartments
33 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 12 minutes ago

Bridgemont Terrace Apartments


800 New Stine Rd Bakersfield, CA

2 Bed
•
1 Bath

913 - 920 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,095 - $1,195
676 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Bridgemont Terrace Apartments
Unit 50
$1,195
Rented
View
Unit 03
$1,195
Rented
View
Unit 16
$1,195
Rented
View
Beautiful LOFT_ Available
$1,195
Rented
View
Unit 62
$1,195
Rented
View
Unit 37
$1,095
Rented
View
Unit 63
$1,195
Rented
View
Unit 04
$1,195
Rented
View
Unit 28
$1,195
Rented
View
Unit 61
$1,195
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,145 - $1,295
610 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Bridgemont Terrace Apartments
1x1 - 610
$1,225
Rented
View
Unit 43
$1,225
Rented
View
Unit 08
$1,295
Rented
View
Unit 21
$1,195
Rented
View
Unit 55
$1,145
Rented
View
Unit 46
$1,145
Rented
View
Unit 11
$1,245
Rented
View
Unit 67
$1,250
Rented
View
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,495
920 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Bridgemont Terrace Apartments
Unit 36
$1,495
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,395
913 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Bridgemont Terrace Apartments
Unit 68
$1,395
Available Nov 30th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
53
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
30
Some Transit
Bike Score®
43
Somewhat Bikeable
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $800
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 70
Last Updated: Updated 12 minutes ago
Contact Number: (866) 604-3846
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Bridgemont Terrace Apartments by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$52,000
per year
Rent report

Bridgemont Terrace Apartments Rent vs. Bakersfield Average

 Bridgemont Terrace Apartments      Bakersfield Average
2BR
$1,445
$1,572
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200

Bridgemont Terrace Apartments is asking 8% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Bakersfield.

If you upsized to an average priced Bakersfield 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Bakersfield 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 20% less per month.

Bridgemont Terrace Apartments provides 4% less square footage than the average Bakersfield 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Bridgemont Terrace Apartments
2BR $1,445 $1.60 $4,335
Bakersfield Average
Studio $1,060 $2.40 $3,180
1BR $1,315 $2.00 $3,945
2BR $1,572 $1.60 $4,717
3BR $2,108 $1.40 $6,323
4BR $2,808 $1.40 $8,423

Availability in Bakersfield

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 398 2BR units on the market in Bakersfield. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
2% 23% 45% 23% 5%
Available Units in Bakersfield
Studio 19
1BR 202
2BR 398
3BR 204
4BR 45
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 913 to 920 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Bridgemont Terrace Apartments has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $1,495.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 800 New Stine Rd in Bakersfield, CA. It's 3.2 miles southwest from the center of Bakersfield.
Call