Home / Boston Area Apartments / Arlington / 246 Main St Unit 4
16 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 4 hours ago

246 Main St Unit 4


Acton, MA

2 Bed
1 Bath

1,248 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$3,000
1248 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$3,000 - 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom Townhouse In Acton With Garage
$3,000
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,000.00
Property details
Description

Located in a highly desirable area within walking distance to top-rated Acton schools, local shops and dining, this sun-filled, young townhome features an attached garage, gas heat, central air, in-unit laundry, and newly installed hardwood floors. The main level offers an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with a half bathroom and sliders to private deck that overlooks a serene lawn and conservation area. Upper level has two large bedrooms and a full bath with a tub. Stainless steel dishwasher, microwave, 2024. Rent covers 1 garage parking and 1 off-street parking.
Available for Immediate Occupancy.
Renter is responsible for all utilities - electric, gas, water, sewer and trash. Security deposit, first month and last month's rent due at signing. No smoking allowed. No pets allowed. Application includes proof of income, government issued ID, current credit report. Each occupant over 18 years completes an application.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (603) 943-9208
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 15.0 1.0
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Contact 246 Main St Unit 4
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 246 Main St Unit 4 by bedroom type below.
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$108,000
per year
Rent report

246 Main St Unit 4 Rent vs. Arlington Average

 246 Main St Unit 4      Arlington Average
2BR
$3,000
$3,375
$0
$1,100
$2,200
$3,300
$4,400

246 Main St Unit 4 is asking 11% less than the average 2 bedroom apartment in Arlington.

If you upsized to an average priced Arlington 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 32% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Arlington 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 37% less per month.

246 Main St Unit 4 provides 2% less square footage than the average Arlington 2 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
246 Main St Unit 4
2BR $3,000 $2.40 $9,000
Arlington Average
1BR $2,472 $3.30 $7,415
2BR $3,375 $2.70 $10,124
3BR $4,952 $3.30 $14,855
4BR $4,400 $2.20 $13,200

Availability in Arlington

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 21 1BR units on the market in Arlington. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
51% 37% 10% 2%
Available Units in Arlington
1BR 21
2BR 15
3BR 4
4BR 1
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,248 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
246 Main St Unit 4 has a 2 bedroom unit starting at $3,000.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 246 Main St Unit 4 in Acton, MA. It's 15.7 miles west from the center of Arlington.
Call Email