Home / Minneapolis Area Apartments / Apple Valley / Springs At Apple Valley
Video
62 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Updated 11 hours ago

Springs At Apple Valley


14650 Foliage Ave Apple Valley, MN

Studio - 3 Bed
•
1 - 2 Bath

623 - 1,430 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Deal

Lease any Floorplan and Receive $1,000 off! See your Leasing Specialist for more information. Terms and conditions apply.

Studio • 1 Bath
$1,344 - $1,414
623 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Springs Apartments
Unit 12205
$1,414
Available Now
View
Unit 10205
$1,344
Available Jan 16th, 2027
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,531 - $1,642
760 ft2
4 Available
Managed By: Springs Apartments
Unit 4103
$1,635
Available Now
View
Unit 10103
$1,635
Available Now
View
Unit 6103
$1,642
Available Now
View
Unit 7109
$1,531
Available Dec 24th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,626 - $1,640
816 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Springs Apartments
Unit 12106
$1,640
Available Now
View
Unit 10112
$1,626
Available Nov 14th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,701
857 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Springs Apartments
Unit 14203
$1,701
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,101
1062 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Springs Apartments
Unit 5111
$2,101
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,722 - $1,821
1152 ft2
3 Available
Managed By: Springs Apartments
Unit 9211
$1,798
Available Now
View
Unit 4211
$1,722
Available Now
View
Unit 13211
$1,821
Available Dec 25th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,999 - $2,111
1088 ft2
3 Available
Managed By: Springs Apartments
Unit 1108
$1,999
Available Now
View
Unit 10110
$2,041
Available Now
View
Unit 12108
$2,111
Available Nov 26th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,061
1185 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Springs Apartments
Unit 6204
$2,061
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,365
1430 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Springs Apartments
Unit 8207
$2,365
Available Dec 8th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
50
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
46
Somewhat Bikeable
Amenities
In-unit Laundry
Fitness Center
Refrigerator
Garbage Disposal
Pool
Walk In Closets
Hardwood Floors
Coffee Bar
Heat: Forced Air
Smoke-free Community
Professional On-site Management
Virtual Walkthrough
Clubhouse
24-hour Maintenance
High-speed Internet
Ceiling Fans
Central A / C
Microwave
Range / Oven
Dishwasher
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Dog Grooming Area
Pet Friendly Community
Pet Park
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions: While we understand that your furry friend is an important part of your family, the following purebred Guardian Breeds are restricted from our community: Bull Terriers, Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, and Dobermans. Some mixed breeds and other Guardian Breeds may be conditionally allowed. These restrictions do not apply to qualified assistance animals.

Pet Fee: $300.0
Pet Rent: $25.0
Size Restrictions:

Cat up to 250 lbs. Dog up to 250 lbs.

Other:

We welcome up to 2 pets per home.

Parking
Covered Parking
Lease & Fees
Lease Length:

Available months 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18,

Application Fee:

$60.00

Security Deposit:

$200.00

Property details
Description

Springs at Apple Valley is a gated, garden-style apartment community in Apple Valley, Minnesota, in the Minneapolis/Twin Cities metro. Residents enjoy private entry living with an in-home washer/dryer, a private balcony or patio, and a professional onsite team. Springs at Apple Valley offers studio, one, two, and three bedroom floor plans. Pricing varies by floor plan, lease length, and availability. The community is pet-friendly with no weight limits. Springs at Apple Valley is proudly owned and managed by Continental Properties.

Additional Details
Year Built: 2016
Total Unit Count: 280
Last Updated: Updated 11 hours ago
Contact Number: (952) 222-9971
Property manager information
Springs Apartments
Ask a question
Office Hours
Sunday: 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Reviews
Springs At Apple Valley
3.0
25 reviews
I lived here for a year and will never be back. Poor response from management and extra fees on my bill without any courtesy...
Read More
This place has the potential to be great but they dont even follow their own rules. Ive had to park far away from my...
Read More
*I have lived in a studio apartment at Springs at Apple Valley for nearly three months now. This is my mid-lease review.* The Springs...
Read More
We had a horrible experience here. My husband and I had toured a one bedroom unit and decided that we would put a deposit...
Read More
Nice staff, but way over priced and not a place for children !! I moved in temporarily with 3 children and I never wanted...
Read More
Show All Reviews (25)
Photos Floor Plans Amenities Reviews
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Springs At Apple Valley by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$49,600
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$58,700
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$70,400
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$85,100
per year
Rent report

Springs At Apple Valley Rent vs. Apple Valley Average

 Springs At Apple Valley      Apple Valley Average
Studio
$1,379
$1,319
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800
1BR
$1,630
$1,542
$0
$550
$1,100
$1,650
$2,200
2BR
$1,957
$1,922
$0
$650
$1,300
$1,950
$2,600
3BR
$2,365
$2,073
$0
$800
$1,600
$2,400
$3,200

Springs At Apple Valley is asking 5% more than the average studio apartment in Apple Valley.

If you upsized to an average priced Apple Valley 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 14% more per month.

Springs At Apple Valley provides 7% more square footage than the average Apple Valley studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Springs At Apple Valley
Studio $1,379 $2.20 $4,137
1BR $1,630 $2.10 $4,890
2BR $1,957 $1.70 $5,870
3BR $2,365 $1.70 $7,095
Apple Valley Average
Studio $1,319 $2.30 $3,958
1BR $1,542 $2.00 $4,625
2BR $1,922 $1.70 $5,766
3BR $2,073 $1.50 $6,218
4BR $2,933 $1.30 $8,798

Availability in Apple Valley

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 43 2BR units on the market in Apple Valley. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
4% 30% 41% 19% 6%
Available Units in Apple Valley
Studio 4
1BR 32
2BR 43
3BR 20
4BR 6
Location
Nearby College
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 18 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 17 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 12 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 623 to 1,430 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio, 1, 2 and 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,414 to $2,365. Springs At Apple Valley has studio units available starting at $1,414, 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,531, 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,722, and 3 bedroom units available starting at $2,365.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 14650 Foliage Ave in Apple Valley, MN. It's 0.6 miles northeast from the center of Apple Valley.
Call Email