Home / Orlando Area Apartments / Apopka / 4244 Meandering Bay Dr
41 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 4 hours ago

4244 Meandering Bay Dr


Apopka, FL

4 Bed
3 Bath

2,100 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
4 Beds • 3 Bath
$2,700
2100 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$2,700 - 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom House In Apopka With Great Amenities
$2,700
Available Now
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $2,700.00
Property details
Description

Amazing 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house in Apopka. Amenities included: dishwasher, pool, stainless steel appliances, updated kitchen, and washer dryer. Utilities included: internet. Although your fur babies are welcome, we humbly request no aggressive breeds. There will be a $200(per pet) non-refundable pet fee. In addition, there will be a monthly "Pet Rent" fee of $50 (per pet). Date Available: Jun 30th 2026. $2,700/month rent. $2,700 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Jamie M Ferrer at 813-409-6772 to learn more. This property is managed Luxury by J Lee, a professional management company, using Avail landlord software.
***Special: Lock in rate of $2,600/ month upon signing a 3 year lease and $2,500/ month upon signing a 5 year lease. Unfortunately, this special offer does not apply to your fur babies.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (813) 409-6772
Contact 4244 Meandering Bay Dr
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 4244 Meandering Bay Dr by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$97,200
per year
Rent report

4244 Meandering Bay Dr Rent vs. Apopka Average

 4244 Meandering Bay Dr      Apopka Average
4BR
$2,700
$2,923
$0
$950
$1,900
$2,850
$3,800

4244 Meandering Bay Dr is asking 8% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Apopka.

If you downsized to an average priced Apopka 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 38% less per month.

4244 Meandering Bay Dr provides 15% less square footage than the average Apopka 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
4244 Meandering Bay Dr
4BR $2,700 $1.30 $8,100
Apopka Average
1BR $1,462 $2.20 $4,387
2BR $1,853 $1.80 $5,558
3BR $2,119 $1.40 $6,357
4BR $2,923 $1.20 $8,768

Availability in Apopka

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 31 2BR units on the market in Apopka. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
18% 36% 36% 7%
Available Units in Apopka
1BR 15
2BR 31
3BR 31
4BR 6
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Adventhealth Apopka 5.61 mi.
Adventhealth Waterman 10.42 mi.
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital Of Altamonte Springs 11.46 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Mount Dora Fire Department 5.04 mi.
Apopka Fire Department 6.09 mi.
Apopka Fire Department 6.14 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,100 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
4244 Meandering Bay Dr has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $2,700.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 4244 Meandering Bay Dr in Apopka, FL. It's 6.0 miles northwest from the center of Apopka.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app