Home / Sacramento Area Apartments / Antelope / 7677 Auburn Ridge Ct
24 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 17 minutes ago

7677 Auburn Ridge Ct


Antelope, CA

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,241 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Aug. 1st
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,450
1241 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: All About Realty, Inc.
-
$2,450
Available Aug 1st, 2026
View
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Description

House is located on cul-de-sac with near by parks.. Kitchen features granite counter, deep sink, stainless steel appliances and dining area. Bedrooms have carpet rest of house features wood laminate flooring. Master bedroom w/ 2 closets, updated bathrooms, House was remodeled and updated in recent years. Pets must be approved with deposit. Tenants pay water, sewer, & trash.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 17 minutes ago
Contact Number: (916) 996-0904
Contact 7677 Auburn Ridge Ct
Your Name

Email Address

Phone Number (optional)
Request a Tour Date

Ask a Question

Error! Please try again later.
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 7677 Auburn Ridge Ct by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$88,200
per year
Rent report

7677 Auburn Ridge Ct Rent vs. Antelope Average

 7677 Auburn Ridge Ct      Antelope Average
3BR
$2,450
$2,567
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400

7677 Auburn Ridge Ct is asking 5% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Antelope.

If you upsized to an average priced Antelope 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 25% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Antelope 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 22% less per month.

7677 Auburn Ridge Ct provides 21% less square footage than the average Antelope 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
7677 Auburn Ridge Ct
3BR $2,450 $2.00 $7,350
Antelope Average
2BR $2,110 $2.10 $6,331
3BR $2,567 $1.60 $7,700
4BR $3,423 $1.70 $10,268

Availability in Antelope

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 15 3BR units on the market in Antelope. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
19% 25% 47% 6%
Available Units in Antelope
1BR 6
2BR 8
3BR 15
4BR 2
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on August 01, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 1,241 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
7677 Auburn Ridge Ct has a 3 bedroom unit starting at $2,450.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 7677 Auburn Ridge Ct in Antelope, CA. It's 1.4 miles southeast from the center of Antelope.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app