Home / Minneapolis Area Apartments / Anoka / 2209 Branch Ave
9 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 42 minutes ago

2209 Branch Ave


Anoka, MN

1 - 2 Bed
•
1 Bath

700 - 900 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$999
550 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Lion Rock Properties
Pet Friendly Sanctuary in Anoka for $999/month!
$999
Rented
View
Unit 5
$999
Rented
View
Studio • 1 Bath
$775
550 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: Reimagine | Real Estate
2209 Branch Avenue Apt. 5
$775
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$1,199
700 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Lion Rock Properties
Unit 6
$1,199
Available Now
View
Charming 1-Bedroom in Anoka for $1,199/month! (Gas, water and trash utilities are included)
$1,199
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 1 Bath
$1,299
900 ft2
2 Available
Managed By: Lion Rock Properties
Unit 12
$1,299
Available Nov 9th, 2026
View
Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment in a Convenient Anoka Location
$1,299
Available Nov 9th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
68
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score®
30
Some Transit
Bike Score®
66
Bikeable
Amenities
On-site Laundry
Controlled Access
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Property details
Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 42 minutes ago
Contact Number: (952) 900-2324
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
CenturyLink, Inc. 60.0 5.0
Nextera Holdings, LLC 50.0 50.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
VSAT Systems, LLC 2.0 1.3
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 2209 Branch Ave by bedroom type below.
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$43,200
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$46,800
per year
Rent report

2209 Branch Ave Rent vs. Anoka Average

 2209 Branch Ave      Anoka Average
1BR
$1,199
$1,304
$0
$450
$900
$1,350
$1,800
2BR
$1,299
$1,487
$0
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000

2209 Branch Ave is asking 8% less than the average 1 bedroom apartment in Anoka.

If you upsized to an average priced Anoka 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 12% more per month.

2209 Branch Ave provides 5% less square footage than the average Anoka 1 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
2209 Branch Ave
1BR $1,199 $1.70 $3,597
2BR $1,299 $1.40 $3,897
Anoka Average
1BR $1,304 $1.80 $3,911
2BR $1,487 $1.60 $4,460
3BR $1,799 $1.80 $5,397
4BR $2,150 $1.30 $6,450

Availability in Anoka

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 43 2BR units on the market in Anoka. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
29% 68% 2% 2%
Available Units in Anoka
1BR 18
2BR 43
3BR 1
4BR 1
Location
Nearby Colleges
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 2 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 2 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 1 unit is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 700 to 900 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $1,199 to $1,299. 2209 Branch Ave has 1 bedroom units available starting at $1,199 and 2 bedroom units available starting at $1,299.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 2209 Branch Ave in Anoka, MN. It's 1.1 miles northwest from the center of Anoka.
Call Email