Home / Boston Area Apartments / North Andover / Avalon North Andover
48 Photos
Photos Floor Plans
Updated 4 hours ago

Avalon North Andover


88 High St North Andover, MA

Studio - 3 Bed
1 - 2 Bath

532 - 1,424 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$2,550
532 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
072-410
$2,550
Available Jun 9th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,535
759 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
072-408
$2,535
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,585
749 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
065-208
$2,585
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$3,165
941 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
072-217
$3,165
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,565
709 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
065-210
$2,565
Available Jun 14th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$2,490
744 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
080-312
$2,490
Available Jun 17th, 2026
View
View Rented Units
View More
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,120
1072 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
072-214
$3,120
Available Now
View
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,265
1241 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
080-101
$3,265
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,270
1134 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
065-207
$3,270
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,180
1158 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
080-314
$3,180
Available Jun 3rd, 2026
View
View Rented Units
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$3,520
1280 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
065-413
$3,520
Available Jul 29th, 2026
View
View More
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$4,010
1424 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: AvalonBay Communities
072-212
$4,010
Available Now
View
View Rented Units
View More
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Location ratings
Walk Score®
62
Somewhat Walkable
Bike Score®
40
Somewhat Bikeable
Property details
Description

Our North Andover apartment homes offer thoughtfully designed studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes for lease. Entertain in modern kitchens with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Live your life effortlessly with amenities that include a clubhouse with a resident lounge and coworking spaces, a fitness center with yoga room, and a pool and outdoor lounge. When not at home, spend time enjoying nearby shops just steps from your door. From Stachey’s Pizza, Wellness Hot Yoga, to Painting with a Twist, North Andover offers a variety of dining, retail, entertainment, and wellness options.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 221
Last Updated: Updated 4 hours ago
Contact Number: (978) 354-5900
Property manager information
AvalonBay Communities
Ask a question
Office Hours
Sunday: 9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Monday: 9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Internet Providers
Provider Max Download Speed (Mbps) Max Upload Speed (Mbps)
Comcast Corporation 987.0 35.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 940.0 880.0
ViaSat, Inc. 100.0 3.0
Hughes Network Systems, LLC 25.0 3.0
Verizon Communications Inc. 7.0 0.768
Data from June 2020 provided by the FCC
Photos Floor Plans
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for Avalon North Andover by bedroom type below.
Studio
Suggested income:
$91,800
per year
1 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$94,100
per year
2 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$117,800
per year
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$144,400
per year
Rent report

Avalon North Andover Rent vs. North Andover Average

 Avalon North Andover      North Andover Average
Studio
$2,550
$2,332
$0
$850
$1,700
$2,550
$3,400
1BR
$2,616
$2,583
$0
$900
$1,800
$2,700
$3,600
2BR
$3,271
$2,985
$0
$1,100
$2,200
$3,300
$4,400
3BR
$4,010
$3,536
$0
$1,350
$2,700
$4,050
$5,400

Avalon North Andover is asking 9% more than the average studio apartment in North Andover.

If you upsized to an average priced North Andover 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 10% more per month.

Avalon North Andover provides 2% more square footage than the average North Andover studio apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Avalon North Andover
Studio $2,550 $4.80 $7,650
1BR $2,616 $3.40 $7,847
2BR $3,271 $2.80 $9,813
3BR $4,010 $2.80 $12,030
North Andover Average
Studio $2,332 $4.50 $6,996
1BR $2,583 $3.30 $7,750
2BR $2,985 $2.70 $8,954
3BR $3,536 $2.50 $10,608

Availability in North Andover

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 11 1BR units on the market in North Andover. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
3BR
10% 38% 38% 14%
Available Units in North Andover
Studio 3
1BR 11
2BR 11
3BR 4
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Lawrence Ge NER Al Hospital 1.29 mi.
Holy Family Hospital And Medical Center 2.7 mi.
Whittier Rehabilitation Hospital Bradford 3.99 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
North Andover Fire Department 0.48 mi.
North Andover Fire Department 1.54 mi.
Lawrence Fire Department 2.05 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes. There are 14 available units at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 13 units available for move-in over the next 2 months. 7 units are vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
What's the square footage of the available units?
The available units range from 532 to 1,424 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
The property manager did not submit a pet policy with this listing.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio, 1, 2 and 3 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 and 2 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
Rent on available units ranges from $2,465 to $4,010. Avalon North Andover has studio units available starting at $2,550, 1 bedroom units available starting at $2,465, 2 bedroom units available starting at $3,120, and 3 bedroom units available starting at $4,010.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 88 High St in North Andover, MA. It's 0.6 miles northeast from the center of North Andover.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app