Home / Anaconda / 611 E 6th St
8 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 2 hours ago

611 E 6th St

Anaconda, MT

Studio
1 Bath

0 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
Studio • 1 Bath
$775
Size: N/A
1 Available
Managed By: Nielsen Property Management
611 E. 6th St. Unit B
$775
Available Now
View
View More
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$750
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Nielsen Property Management
611 E. 6th St Unit A Upper Unit
$750
Rented
View
1 Bed • 1 Bath
$850
Size: N/A
0 Available
Managed By: Nielsen Property Management
611 E. 6th St Unit A
$850
Walk Score®
60
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $775
Property details
Description

Minimalist's perfect apartment! - This updated 1-bedroom efficiency is just the simple life you were looking for!
If you were looking to downsize or just needing a crash pad, this if for you…
The apartment is located in the upper level of the duplex.
It’s decorated in a unique manner, and is just functional enough to steel the show. The actual bedroom is hidden by a fun barn door and the breakfast bar is set up for eating it just hanging out.
1-2 cats ok upon approval with additional fees.
No Section 8/Vouchers.
No Smoking.
No Dogs Allowed
(RLNE6231637)

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 2
Last Updated: Updated 2 hours ago
Contact Number: (406) 533-5253
Contact 611 E 6th St

Rent report

If you upsized to an average priced Anaconda 1 bedroom apartment, you would pay 32% more per month.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Anaconda Average
Studio $589 $Inf $1,767
1BR $866 $7.40 $2,598
2BR $1,350 $2.30 $4,050

Availability in Anaconda

There are currently 6 1BR units on the market in Anaconda. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

Studio
1BR
2BR
13% 75% 13%
Available Units in Anaconda
Studio 1
1BR 6
2BR 1
Location
Nearby Hospitals
Name Distance
Community Hospital Of Anaconda 0.79 mi.
Montana State Hospital 8.43 mi.
St James Healthcare 20.8 mi.
Nearby Fire Stations
Name Distance
Anaconda Fire Department 0.74 mi.
Montana State Prison 19.19 mi.
East Missoula Volunteer Fire Department 20.12 mi.
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in now.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are studio units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 1 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
611 E 6th St has a studio unit starting at $775.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 611 E 6th St in Anaconda, MT. It's 0.4 miles northwest from the center of Anaconda.
Call
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.