Home / Fort Worth Area Apartments / Aledo / 144 Peace Pl
25 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 3 hours ago

144 Peace Pl


Aledo, TX

4 Bed
3 Bath

2,780 Sq. Ft.

Available starting Jul. 31st
4 Beds • 3 Bath
$3,495
2780 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: avail
$3,495 - 4 Bedroom 3.5 Bathroom House In Aledo With Great Amenities
$3,495
Available Jul 31st, 2026
View
View Rented Units
Where you'll live
Street View
Map View
Satellite View
Amenities
Storage
Fees & leasing info
Pets
Dogs Ok
Cats Ok
Lease & Fees
Security Deposit: $3,495.00
Property details
Description

This beautiful freshly painted 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is located in the highly desirable Morningstar subdivision, and backs up to a greenbelt. The home is filled with upgrades such as plantation shutters, wood-look tile flooring, smart home package, extended front porch, and storm doors. The open-concept kitchen has white cabinets, a subway tile backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, a walk-in pantry, and plenty of cupboard space. A butler's pantry connects to a dining area at the front of the house. One master bedroom suite is located on the lower level. A second master suite is located on the upper level. Two additional bedrooms and a spacious living area are also located on the second level of the home. The backyard contains an extended covered patio and ceiling fan, which makes a perfect outdoor retreat for relaxation or entertaining. The two-car garage has an epoxy floor and painted walls. The home is located in the highly acclaimed Aledo Independent School District. The HOA offers many amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pools, biking and walking paths, stocked ponds for fishing, soccer field, basketball court, playgrounds, a splash pad, and community planned events.
1-year lease required. Showings by appointment only. Owner pays HOA dues. Tenant pays all utilities and lawncare maintenance. Washer and dryer hook-ups. Pets will be considered. Pet rent is 2% of the monthly rent per animal. No smoking. Tenant screening (including eviction report, as well as credit and background checks) is required by each adult applicant, age 18+. Please include 5 years of residential and employment history in your application, including refrences and contact information for previous landlords and employers. Please also include paystubs for the last three months in your application.
Applicants must meet the minimum qualification standards listed below to be considered. *Applicant must have current photo identification and a valid social security number. *Applicant's monthly household income must exceed three times the rent. All income must be from a verifiable source. Unverifiable income will not be considered. *Applicants must receive positive references from all previous landlords for the previous 5 years. *Applicant may not have any evictions or unpaid judgments from previous landlords. *Applicant must exhibit a responsible financial life. Credit score must be a minimum of 650. *A background check will be conducted on all applicants over 18. Applicant's background must exhibit a pattern of responsibility. *Applicant must be a non-smoker. *Occupancy is limited to 2 people per bedroom.
At landlord's discretion, compensating factors such as an additional security deposit or co-signer (guarantor) may be required for qualification if Applicant fails to meet any one of the above requirements. In the event of multiple applicants, tenancy will be granted to the most qualified, based on the above criteria.

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 3 hours ago
Contact Number: (951) 595-7650
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
To comfortably afford an apartment, we recommend having at least three times your monthy rent in gross household income.
View suggested annual incomes for 144 Peace Pl by bedroom type below.
4 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$125,800
per year
Rent report

144 Peace Pl Rent vs. Aledo Average

 144 Peace Pl      Aledo Average
4BR
$3,495
$4,148
$0
$1,350
$2,700
$4,050
$5,400

144 Peace Pl is asking 16% less than the average 4 bedroom apartment in Aledo.

If you downsized to an average priced Aledo 3 bedroom apartment, you would pay 75% less per month.

144 Peace Pl provides 4% more square footage than the average Aledo 4 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
144 Peace Pl
4BR $3,495 $1.30 $10,485
Aledo Average
1BR $1,615 $1.90 $4,845
2BR $2,288 $1.70 $6,863
3BR $2,373 $1.40 $7,118
4BR $4,148 $1.60 $12,445

Availability in Aledo

In order to find the best deal, you need to know what types of units are available. Property managers may be willing to give concessions if they have many vacant units.

There are currently 180 1BR units on the market in Aledo. If you're looking to negotiate, this may be your best option.

1BR
2BR
3BR
4BR
44% 32% 23% 1%
Available Units in Aledo
1BR 180
2BR 133
3BR 94
4BR 3
FAQs
Is this property currently leasing units?
Yes, there is 1 unit available at this property.
How many units are move-in ready in the next 2 months?
This property has 1 unit available for move-in on July 31, 2026.
What's the square footage of the available units?
It's 2,780 square feet.
Does this property allow cats or dogs?
This property allows tenants to keep cats and dogs.
How many bedrooms are in the available units?
There are 4 bedroom units available.
How many bathrooms are in the available units?
There are 3 bathroom units available.
What's the monthly rent at this property?
144 Peace Pl has a 4 bedroom unit starting at $3,495.
Where is this property located?
This property is at 144 Peace Pl in Aledo, TX. It's 4.1 miles north from the center of Aledo.
Call Email
Feeling slow?
Not you. The internet, silly.
Get the app for a faster apartment search.
Get the app