Home / Las Vegas / Gated Providence Home With Huge Backyard & Great Room Layout
45 Photos
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Updated 1 hour ago

Gated Providence Home With Huge Backyard & Great Room...

10229 Gibson Isle Dr Las Vegas, NV

3 Bed
2 Bath

1,486 Sq. Ft.

Available Now
2 Beds • 2 Bath
$1,895
1486 ft2
0 Available
Managed By: New Castle Realty & Property Management, Llc
-
$1,895
Rented
View
3 Beds • 2 Bath
$2,050
1486 ft2
1 Available
Managed By: Mc Kenna Property Management
-
$2,050
Description

Apply Now: https://screen.boompay.app/a/0C7HJLZ9PNIsTMZhXtIm
Beautiful 2-story home located in a gated community within the highly sought-after Providence master-planned community. This well-designed residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, an inviting great room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a separate dining area ideal for gatherings. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living spaces, enhancing everyday living. Enjoy outdoor living with a huge backyard with a private patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a water softener for added comfort. Residents of Providence enjoy scenic parks, walking trails, and a vibrant community atmosphere. A must-see home that blends comfort, style, and convenience!
$37/month Resident Benefit Package
Total Monthly Charges: $2050 ($2013 Rent + $37 RBP)
Deposit Breakdown:
• $150 Move-in Admin Fee (Nonrefundable)
• $150 Cleaning Deposit (Refundable)
• $1750 Security Deposit (Refundable) – Additional Deposits May Be Required Based on Application
$500 Pet Deposit, Per Pet (Refundable) **As long as pet is approved by owner

Additional Details
Total Unit Count: 1
Last Updated: Updated 1 hour ago
Contact Number: (702) 434-4663
Photos Floor Plans Amenities
Affordability
View suggested annual incomes for Gated Providence Home With Huge Backyard & Great Room Layout by bedroom type below.
3 Bedroom
Suggested income:
$73,800
per year
Rent report

Gated Providence Home With Huge Backyard & Great Room Layout Rent vs. Las Vegas Average

 Gated Providence Home With Huge Backyard & Great Room Layout      Las Vegas Average
3BR
$2,050
$2,080
$0
$700
$1,400
$2,100
$2,800

Gated Providence Home With Huge Backyard & Great Room Layout is asking 1% less than the average 3 bedroom apartment in Las Vegas.

If you upsized to an average priced Las Vegas 4 bedroom apartment, you would pay 39% more per month.

If you downsized to an average priced Las Vegas 2 bedroom apartment, you would pay 28% less per month.

Gated Providence Home With Huge Backyard & Great Room Layout provides 2% more square footage than the average Las Vegas 3 bedroom apartment.

Monthly Rent Rent per Sq. Ft. Suggested
Monthly Income
Gated Providence Home With Huge Backyard & Great Room Layout